Email: electroxbd@gmail.com
Whatsapp: 01600334238

DS18B20 Temperature Sensor Waterproof Probe

৳ 200

  • Sensor Type: DS18B20 Digital Temperature Sensor

  • Measurement Range: -55°C to +125°C

  • Cable Length: 1 Meter (Waterproof Probe)

  • Output Type: 1-Wire Digital Signal

  • Operating Voltage: 3.0V to 5.5V

20 in stock

DS18B20 Temperature Sensor Waterproof Probe

The DS18B20 Temperature Sensor Waterproof Probe is a reliable and accurate digital temperature sensor that provides precise readings in various environments, including liquids, soil, and air. It is fully compatible with popular microcontrollers like Arduino, ESP8266, and Raspberry Pi, making it an essential tool for DIY electronics, automation, and environmental monitoring projects.

This sensor uses the Dallas 1-Wire communication protocol, which allows multiple sensors to be connected to a single data pin. Its waterproof stainless steel housing makes it ideal for harsh or outdoor conditions, ensuring durability and stability during long-term operation. The DS18B20 sensor provides stable readings, minimal noise interference, and consistent accuracy, even under extreme temperature variations.


Key Features of DS18B20 Waterproof Probe

  • Waterproof Design: The stainless steel casing provides complete protection against moisture and corrosion.

  • High Accuracy: Measures temperature precisely within ±0.5°C accuracy.

  • Wide Measurement Range: Detects from -55°C to +125°C, suitable for indoor and outdoor applications.

  • Digital Output: Uses 1-Wire communication, allowing easy interfacing with microcontrollers.

  • Multiple Sensor Support: Connect several DS18B20 sensors on the same bus line.

  • Pre-wired Cable: Equipped with a long, durable wire for flexible positioning.

  • Stable and Reliable: Resistant to electrical noise and fluctuations.

  • Low Power Consumption: Ideal for battery-operated or low-power systems.


Technical Specifications of DS18B20 Waterproof Probe

Specification Description
Sensor Model DS18B20 Digital Temperature Sensor
Communication Protocol 1-Wire
Measurement Range -55°C to +125°C
Accuracy ±0.5°C (Typical)
Power Supply 3.0V to 5.5V
Output Type Digital Signal
Cable Length 1 Meter
Probe Material Stainless Steel
Waterproof Rating IP68
Response Time < 750ms

Applications of DS18B20 Waterproof Probe

The DS18B20 sensor is used in a wide variety of projects and industrial applications due to its versatility and durability. Some common uses include:

  • Water temperature monitoring systems

  • Aquarium and fish tank controllers

  • Soil temperature sensing in smart agriculture

  • Weather stations and environmental monitors

  • HVAC systems and temperature regulation

  • Food processing and refrigeration monitoring

  • IoT and home automation systems

This waterproof probe design allows it to operate reliably even when submerged, making it a perfect choice for both indoor and outdoor projects.


Working Principle of DS18B20 Waterproof Probe

The DS18B20 sensor operates using the 1-Wire digital communication protocol, which allows data transmission using just one data line and a ground connection. This makes wiring simple and efficient. When connected to an Arduino or microcontroller, the DS18B20 sends temperature data in digital form, eliminating the need for analog-to-digital conversion.

Each sensor has a unique 64-bit serial code, allowing multiple DS18B20 sensors to be connected to the same microcontroller pin. The sensor converts temperature readings into digital signals using an internal analog-to-digital converter. The waterproof probe ensures accurate measurement without interference from moisture or environmental factors, ensuring reliable readings over time.


Advantages of DS18B20 Waterproof Probe

  • Can be used in liquid or humid environments

  • Easy to connect with Arduino or ESP32 using one data pin

  • Long cable allows flexible installation distance

  • Stable and noise-free digital readings

  • Ideal for multi-sensor temperature networks

  • Strong stainless steel probe ensures long life

  • Wide voltage compatibility and efficient performance


Why Choose DS18B20 Probe from Electroxbd

  • 100% genuine and tested DS18B20 sensors

  • High-quality waterproof cable and stainless probe

  • Affordable pricing for makers, students, and professionals

  • Fast and safe delivery across Bangladesh

  • Professional customer support from experienced engineers

  • Trusted Source for Reliable Electronic Parts

Electroxbd ensures every sensor is checked before dispatch, guaranteeing consistent quality and performance for your projects.


Buy DS18B20 Temperature Sensor Waterproof Probe Online in Bangladesh

Purchase your DS18B20 Temperature Sensor Waterproof Probe today from Electroxbd.com, the most trusted electronics parts supplier in Bangladesh. Whether you’re building an IoT temperature monitoring system or automating your aquarium, this sensor is the perfect solution for accurate digital temperature readings.

Office Address:
H#1/1, In Opposite of RH Chhatrabash, Madrasa More, Debisingpara, Boalia, Rajshahi, Bangladesh

Contact: 01600334238
Website: www.electroxbd.com

Electroxbd – Trusted Source for Reliable Electronic Parts.

 

Common Questions:

Q: What is the price of DS18B20 Temperature Sensor Waterproof Probe in Bangladesh?

A: The latest price of DS18B20 Temperature Sensor Waterproof Probe in Bangladesh is 200 BDT.

Q: Where to buy DS18B20 Temperature Sensor Waterproof Probe in Bangladesh?

A: You can buy the DS18B20 Temperature Sensor Waterproof Probe at the best price from ElectroXBD in Bangladesh.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

FAQs

What payment methods ElectroXBD accepted?
ElectroXBD accepts cash on delivery, bKash, and bank transfers.
Can products be returned or exchanged?
Yes, returns are accepted within 7 days of delivery according to terms & policies.
How long does delivery take?
Delivery generally takes 2-4 business days, depending on the location.
To which locations does ElectroXBD deliver goods?
ElectroXBD delivers orders to all regions across Bangladesh.
SKU: EXBD21062 Category:

Cart

Cart

Your Cart is Empty

Back To Shop
Continue Shopping
Payment Details
Sub Total ৳ 0