PCB Drill Machine 12V 12000RPM With Adapters
৳ 1,100
- Operating Voltage: 12V DC
- Motor Speed: 12,000 RPM
- Chuck Type: Adapter Collet Set
- Application: PCB Drilling & Precision Work
- Material Support: PCB, Plastic, Acrylic, Wood
PCB Drill Machine 12V 12000RPM With Adapters Price in Bangladesh
The PCB Drill Machine 12V 12000RPM With Adapters is a compact, lightweight, and high-speed precision drilling tool specially designed for printed circuit board (PCB) fabrication, electronics prototyping, engraving, model making, and various DIY projects. Operating from a 12V DC power supply and delivering an impressive 12,000 RPM, this mini drill machine provides smooth, accurate, and efficient drilling performance for delicate materials where precision is essential.
Whether you are an electronics hobbyist, engineering student, repair technician, or professional PCB designer, drilling accurate holes in printed circuit boards is one of the most important steps in PCB manufacturing. This mini drill machine is specifically designed to handle tiny drill bits commonly used for through-hole components, making it an indispensable tool for anyone involved in electronics development.
The included adapter collets allow compatibility with multiple drill bit sizes, enabling users to perform a variety of drilling tasks without needing additional accessories. The precision collet system securely grips micro drill bits, minimizing vibration and improving drilling accuracy.
Powered by a durable 12V high-speed DC motor, the drill rotates at approximately 12,000 RPM, allowing clean drilling through FR4 fiberglass boards, copper-clad PCBs, acrylic sheets, plastic, soft wood, foam boards, carbon fiber sheets, and other lightweight materials. The high rotational speed reduces burr formation and produces cleaner holes, especially when using carbide PCB drill bits.
Its ergonomic pen-style design makes the drill comfortable to hold during extended use while offering excellent control for precision work. The lightweight construction reduces hand fatigue and allows users to perform intricate drilling operations with greater accuracy.
Besides PCB fabrication, this mini drill machine is also suitable for jewelry making, resin crafts, miniature model building, RC hobby projects, engraving, DIY woodworking, and other precision applications. It can also be used for light polishing, sanding, and grinding when paired with compatible accessories.
The PCB Drill Machine is an excellent addition to any electronics laboratory, repair workshop, makerspace, educational institution, or home DIY workstation. Its compact size, high-speed performance, and versatile adapter set make it one of the most practical precision drilling tools for electronics enthusiasts.
🔍 What is a PCB Drill Machine?
A PCB Drill Machine is a precision rotary tool used to drill small holes in printed circuit boards for mounting electronic components.
Compared to conventional electric drills, PCB drill machines offer:
- Higher rotational speed
- Better drilling accuracy
- Smaller chuck sizes
- Reduced vibration
- Improved control for delicate work
They are widely used in electronics manufacturing, repair, prototyping, and educational laboratories.
✨ Key Features of PCB Drill Machine 12V 12000RPM With Adapters
- High-speed 12,000 RPM motor
- Operates on 12V DC power
- Includes multiple adapter collets
- Lightweight and ergonomic design
- Precision drilling performance
- Low vibration operation
- Compatible with micro drill bits
- Suitable for PCB fabrication
- Ideal for acrylic and plastic drilling
- Supports DIY engraving projects
- Easy to operate
- Durable motor construction
- Compact and portable design
- Low noise operation
⚙️ Technical Specifications
- Product Type: Mini Electric PCB Drill Machine
- Operating Voltage: 12V DC
- Motor Speed: 12,000 RPM
- Motor Type: High-Speed DC Motor
- Chuck Type: Adapter Collet System
- Supported Drill Bits: Multiple Sizes (using included adapters)
- Rotation Direction: Clockwise
- Body Material: ABS + Metal
- Power Source: 12V DC Adapter or Battery
- Application: Precision Drilling
- Suitable Materials:
- PCB (FR4)
- Copper-Clad Board
- Acrylic
- Plastic
- Soft Wood
- Foam Board
- Resin
- Thin Aluminum (light-duty)
⚡ Working Principle of PCB Drill Machine
The drill machine uses a high-speed DC motor powered by a 12V DC supply.
When powered on, the motor rotates the spindle at approximately 12,000 RPM. The attached collet securely holds the drill bit, allowing it to rotate at high speed. As the rotating drill bit contacts the workpiece, it removes material to create clean, precise holes with minimal effort.
The high rotational speed enables efficient drilling of delicate PCB materials while reducing cracking, chipping, and burr formation.
🔧 Applications of PCB Drill Machine 12V 12000RPM With Adapters
- PCB fabrication
- PCB prototype development
- Electronic circuit assembly
- DIY electronics projects
- Arduino projects
- ESP32 development boards
- Acrylic sheet drilling
- Plastic fabrication
- Soft wood drilling
- RC model building
- Jewelry making
- Resin crafts
- Miniature model construction
- Engraving projects
- Educational laboratory work
- Electronics repair workshops
✅ Advantages of PCB Drill Machine
- High drilling precision
- Compact and lightweight
- High-speed motor
- Easy to handle
- Multiple drill bit compatibility
- Low vibration
- Clean drilling performance
- Suitable for beginners and professionals
- Portable design
- Versatile applications beyond PCB work
⚠️ Limitations
- Not suitable for heavy-duty metal drilling
- Requires a 12V DC power source
- Drill bits should be selected according to material
- Continuous heavy operation may require periodic cooling
🛠️ Installation / Usage Tips
- Use the correct adapter collet for your drill bit size.
- Secure the drill bit tightly before operation.
- Wear safety glasses while drilling.
- Clamp the PCB or workpiece securely.
- Apply light pressure for cleaner holes.
- Use carbide drill bits for FR4 PCBs.
- Disconnect power before changing drill bits.
- Keep the motor vents free from dust and debris.
💡 Why Choose PCB Drill Machine 12V 12000RPM With Adapters
The PCB Drill Machine 12V 12000RPM With Adapters is an excellent precision tool for electronics enthusiasts, engineers, makers, and repair professionals. Its high-speed motor, lightweight construction, and included adapter set make it ideal for drilling printed circuit boards and other delicate materials with accuracy and ease.
Whether you’re designing custom PCBs, repairing electronics, or working on creative DIY projects, this mini drill machine provides reliable performance and exceptional value.
🛒 Why Buy from Electroxbd
- 100% Quality Tested Products
- Trusted Source for Reliable Electronic Parts
- Fast Delivery Across Bangladesh
- Competitive Pricing
- Genuine DIY Electronics Tools
- Dedicated Technical Support
- Perfect for Students, Engineers, Makers, and Repair Professionals
❓ Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)
What is the PCB Drill Machine 12V 12000RPM With Adapters used for?
It is used for precision drilling of printed circuit boards (PCBs), acrylic, plastic, soft wood, resin, and other lightweight materials in electronics and DIY projects.
What is the operating voltage of this PCB drill machine?
The drill operates on a 12V DC power supply.
How fast does the motor rotate?
The high-speed DC motor rotates at approximately 12,000 RPM, making it suitable for precision drilling applications.
Can I use different drill bit sizes with this machine?
Yes, the included adapter collets allow the drill to support multiple micro drill bit sizes for various drilling tasks.
Where can I buy the PCB Drill Machine 12V 12000RPM With Adapters in Bangladesh?
You can buy the PCB Drill Machine 12V 12000RPM With Adapters from Electroxbd, a trusted electronics components supplier in Bangladesh.
Common Questions:
Q: What is the price of PCB Drill Machine 12V 12000RPM With Adapters in Bangladesh?
A: The latest price of PCB Drill Machine 12V 12000RPM With Adapters in Bangladesh is 1100 BDT.
Q: Where to buy PCB Drill Machine 12V 12000RPM With Adapters in Bangladesh?
A: You can buy the PCB Drill Machine 12V 12000RPM With Adapters at the best price from ElectroXBD in Bangladesh.
Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.





Reviews
There are no reviews yet.